People - PhD Students

NameExtension(?)Room
A. P. Francisco2272432
Abba Lawan--------
Alberto Abad2217230
Alberto Rodrigues da Silva2307403
Alberto Sardinha51172N9.13 Taguspark
Aleksandar Ilic2242236
Alfredo Ferreira2208531
Amirhossein Nabizadeh Rafsanjani2321533
AmirHossein Rafsanjani----533
Ana Paiva50232N7.23 Tagupark
Ana T. Freitas2384431
Anabela Barreiro2217230
Andreas Wichert50312N5.7 Taguspark
Andreia Guerreiro334----
Andreia Sofia Teixeira2272432
André Ferreira Ferrão Couto e Vasconcelos2285830
Anna Carolina Nametala Finamore do Couto2404437
Annamaria Pompili2206212
António Gonçalves2317436
António Eusébio Velho Roque4287IST
António Joaquim Serralheiro2354230
António José dos Reis Morgado2387328A
António Manuel Raminhos Cordeiro Grilo2226535
António Mauricio Lança Tavares de Sousa23172-N9.25
António Menezes Leitão2263535
António Pinto2394338
António Rito Silva2263535
Arlindo L. Oliveira----431
Armando Fernandes--------
Augusto Casaca2233504 A
Bertinho Manuel D'Andrade da Costa2322536
Bruno Martins2216435/436
Carlos António Roque Martinho50512-N7.21 (Taguspark)
Carlos Beltran Almeida2240304A
Carlos Nuno da Cruz Ribeiro2292607
Cátia Vaz2394432
Célia Maria Santos Cardoso de Jesus4287----
Cristina Camus--------
Cristina Mota2206212
Daniel Jorge Viegas Gonçalves2248531
Daniel Mendes----533
Daniel Simões Lopes52122N-9.1
David Martins de Matos2305233
David Rogério Póvoa de Matos2271608
Diogo Brito2273331
Dirkjan Verheij2374333
Duarte Sousa218417215IST
Elmano Margato----ISEL
Elsa Alexandra Cabral da Rocha Cardoso2317438
Erica Tena Sánchez2394307
Eunice Isabel Ganhão Carrasquinha Trigueirão2317401
Ezequiel Zorzal--------
Fernando Batista2390234A
Fernando Henrique Corte Real Mira da Silva50132N11.13 Taguspark
Fernando Manuel Duarte Gonçalves2350634
Fernando Manuel Fontinha Camilo12872.i06
Fernando Ramos--------
Filipa Borrego2456135
Filipe Cardoso--------
Francisco C. Santos----2.7.13 (taguspark)
Francisco Eugenio Potestad Ordoñez2394307
Francisco Fernandes2301533
Francisco S. Melo52022N7.15
Gil Marques----IST
Gonçalo Nuno Gomes Tavares2342207
H. Sofia Pinto2388416
Helena Galhardas50462N5.19 TagusPark
Helena Moniz2351234A
Helena Sarmento2239315
Hiren Canacsinh1590----
Horácio C. Neto2366309
Hugo Miguel Barreto Gonçalves2349331
Hugo Morais--------
Hugo Nicolau22712-N9.21
Ian James Scott12872.i06
Inês Lynce2290329
Isabel Maria Silva Nobre Parreira Cacho Teixeira2254308
Isabel Trancoso2567231
Isménio Martins4287IST
J. M. Lemos2259537
J. Monteiro2283136
Jacinto Estima2267435/436
Jânio Monteiro--------
Joana Carvalho Filipe de Campos50942-N7,27 Taguspark
Joao P. Carvalho2238217
Joaquim Armando Pires Jorge2363522
Joaquim Monteiro4287IST
João António Madeiras Pereira2218532
João Baptista Martins2260----
João Barreto2292607
João Barros----UMa
João C. Martins2212208
João Carlos Serrenho Dias Pereira2303608
João Coelho Garcia2225615
João F. Ferreira2397435
João Filipe Mota Guedes Fumega2241412
João Lagarto1581ISEL
João Matos--------
João Miguel de Sousa de Assis Dias--------
João Nuno de Oliveira e Silva2347608
João Paulo Cacho Teixeira2254308
João Paulo da Silva Neto2315231
João Santana218417215IST
Joel Silva--------
Jones Granatyr5090913
Jorge Baptista2313----
Jorge dos Santos Oliveira2324435
Jorge Filipe Leal Costa Semião2343307
Jorge Manuel dos Santos Ribeiro Fernandes2327332
Jorge Sousa213100300IST
José António Beltran Gerald2368209
José António Soares Augusto2294304A
José Barateiro2317----
José Borbinha2336438
José Fragoso Santos2363324-325
José Germano2202307
José Jasnau Caeiro2210215
José Maia4287IST
José Manuel Nunes Salvador Tribolet2333----
José Manuel Prista do Valle Cardoso Igreja2259536
José Paisana2313511
José Silva----IST
José Simão----607
José T. de Sousa2215312
Juan Acebron2313137
L. Miguel Silveira2337136
Leonel Sousa2210308
Lucio Studer Ferreira----130
Luis Bruno2289523
Luis Felipe Coimbra Costa2321533
Luis Guerra e Silva2207134
Luis Pedrosa2205529
Luis Rocha1593----
Luis Rodrigues2346508
Luisa Caeiro--------
Luís Oliveira2349333
Luís C. Oliveira2355223
Luís Ferreira----IST
Luís M. Correia24341E - 132
Luís M. S. Russo2272432
Luís Veiga2359605
Luísa Coheur2351234A
M. Medeiros Silva2273331
Manuel Lopes2222tagus park
Marcel Moscarelli Correa2242236
Marcelino Bicho dos Santos2288904
Maria do Rosário Bernardo2221433
Maria Eduarda Pedro----IST
Maria José Resende213100300----
Marta Couto----Taguspark
Mário J. Silva2360405
Mário Pereira Véstias----332
Mário Rui dos Santos Gomes50112N7.9
Mário Serafim Nunes2256505
Miguel Correia2278603
Miguel Daiyen Carvalho Won2267435/436
Miguel José Simões Barão2270537
Miguel Matos2292607
Miguel Pardal213100245615
Miguel Won--------
Mikolas Janota2341328B
Moises Simões Piedade2339207
Naercio David Pedro Magaia2286507
Natália Maria Madeira da Silva Rosa Marques dos Santos4287IST
Nívia Quental--------
Nuno J. Mamede2367232
Nuno Miguel Antunes Freire2317438
Nuno Neves2378201
Nuno Nunes--------
Nuno Roma2311215
Nuno Santos2213607
Paolo Romano2302514
Paula Carvalho--------
Paula Cristina Alves Pereira2349333
Paula Ferreira3290tagus park
Paulo Alexandre Crisóstomo Lopes308203
Paulo Ferreira2230609
Paulo Flores2399137
Paulo Gambôa4287IST
Paulo Jorge Fernandes Carreira50872N5-17 Taguspark
Paulo Quaresma2313200
Paulo Rogério Pereira2345507.A
Pável Calado51462N-5.15 (Taguspark)
Pedro Carvalho----IST
Pedro Diniz2366309
Pedro Filipe Pereira Campos2312336
Pedro Manuel Moreira Vaz Antunes de Sousa2317----
Pedro Miguel Florindo Miguens Matutino2212208
Pedro Neto--------
Pedro Santos2142332642-N4.18
Pedro T. Monteiro2320328-B
Pedro Tomás2316215
Rafael Kuffner dos Anjos51352N9.1
Reza Entezari-Maleki2394282
Ricardo Chaves2212215
Ricardo Fonseca--------
Ricardo Lopes Pereira50412N11.9 taguspark
Ricardo Luís4287IST
Ricardo Nobre----308
Ricardo Ribeiro2262233
Rodrigo Rodrigues2334605
Rubén Solera Ureña2390234A
Rui Abreu2324435
Rui Castro----IST
Rui Correia2313212
Rui Miguel Carrasqueiro Henriques2221433
Rui Policarpo Duarte2251309
Rui Prada50922N7.19 - Taguspark
Rui Santos Cruz5044room 2N1-27 (Tagus),
Ruxandra-Georgeta Barbulescu--------
Samih Abdalla--------
Sandra Gama51122N9.19
Sara Garcia2361526
Sergio Santander-Jiménez2508209
Sérgio Guerreiro2221433
Sérgio Sabino2226535
Shady Alaaeldin Issa----620
Shahram Javadi--------
Silvia Castro--------
Sónia Pinto----IST
Susana Vinga2384431
Taimur Rabuske2273331
Tatiana Rocher--------
Tatjana Lide2515501
Teresa Maria Sá Ferreira Vazão Vasques50422N11.7 Tagus Park
Teresa Mendes de Almeida2379203
Thomas Durieux--------
Tiago Guerreiro51322N9.23 Taguspark
Tiago M Dias2311215
Vanderson Martins do Rosario2242236
Vasco Alexandre da Silva Costa2218532
Vasco Manquinho2204329
Vasco Soares4287IST
Vera Cabarrão2206212
Victor Manuel Antunes da Silva2313311
Victor Pires----IST
Zhang Lijun--------

To get the external phone for an Inesc-Id (in Lisbon) extension of the form 2xxx, use +(351) 213100xxx. Inesc-Id (in TagusPark) extensions are trickier. If 50xx, use +(351) 2142332xx, if 51xx, use +(351) 2142335xx, and if 52xx, use +(351) 210407xx, but there may be exceptions. In doubt, you can give the extension after digit the general numbers, 21310300 (Lisbon) or 214233290 (Tagus), or you may get more information clicking the personal link.
The individual contact information present here is the responsability of each colaborator in his personal login