People - Post-docs and Associate Researchers

NameExtension(?)Room
Shady Alaaeldin Issa----620
AmirHossein Rafsanjani --------
Ana T. Freitas2384431
Andreia Guerreiro334----
André Ferreira Ferrão Couto e Vasconcelos2285830
António Gonçalves2317436
António Eusébio Velho Roque4287IST
António Joaquim Serralheiro2354230
António José dos Reis Morgado2387328A
António Pinto2394338
António Rito Silva2263535
Armando Fernandes--------
Augusto Casaca2233504 A
Cátia Vaz2394432
Célia Maria Santos Cardoso de Jesus4287----
Cristina Camus--------
Cristina Mota2206212
Daniel Mendes----533
Diogo Brito2273331
Elsa Alexandra Cabral da Rocha Cardoso2317438
Ezequiel Zorzal--------
Fernando Henrique Corte Real Mira da Silva50132N11.13 Taguspark
Fernando Manuel Duarte Gonçalves2350634
Fernando Ramos--------
Filipa Borrego2456135
Filipe Cardoso--------
Francisco Fernandes2301533
Helena Sarmento2239315
Hugo Miguel Barreto Gonçalves2349331
Hugo Morais--------
Isabel Maria Silva Nobre Parreira Cacho Teixeira2254308
Isménio Martins4287IST
Jacinto Estima2267435/436
Jânio Monteiro--------
Joaquim Monteiro4287IST
João Barros----UMa
João C. Martins2212208
João Carlos Serrenho Dias Pereira2303608
João Coelho Garcia2225615
João F. Ferreira2397435
João Lagarto1581ISEL
João Paulo Cacho Teixeira2254308
Joel Silva--------
Jorge Baptista2313----
Jorge Filipe Leal Costa Semião2343307
José António Soares Augusto2294304A
José Barateiro2317----
José Fragoso Santos--------
José Germano2202307
José Jasnau Caeiro2210215
José Maia4287IST
José Manuel Nunes Salvador Tribolet2333----
José Paisana2313511
José Pimentel--------
José Simão----607
José T. de Sousa2215312
Lucio Studer Ferreira----130
Luis Bruno2289523
Luis Guerra e Silva2207134
Luis Pedrosa2205529
Luis Rocha1593----
Luisa Caeiro--------
Luís Oliveira2349333
Luís C. Oliveira2355223
M. Medeiros Silva2273331
Maria do Rosário Bernardo2221433
Maria José Resende213100300----
Maurício Breternitz Jr----209
Mário Pereira Véstias----332
Mário Rui dos Santos Gomes50112N7.9
Mário Serafim Nunes2256505
Miguel Cabral Ferreira Chaves--------
Miguel Daiyen Carvalho Won2267435/436
Miguel José Simões Barão2270537
Miguel Pardal213100245615
Miguel Won--------
Moises Simões Piedade2339207
Natália Maria Madeira da Silva Rosa Marques dos Santos4287IST
Nívia Quental--------
Nuno J. Mamede2367232
Nuno Miguel Antunes Freire2317438
Nuno Neves2378201
Nuno Nunes--------
Paulo Gambôa4287IST
Paulo Quaresma2313200
Pedro Diniz2366309
Pedro Filipe Pereira Campos2312336
Pedro Manuel Moreira Vaz Antunes de Sousa2317----
Pedro Miguel Florindo Miguens Matutino2212208
Reza Entezari-Maleki2394282
Ricardo Fonseca--------
Ricardo Luís4287IST
Ricardo Nobre--------
Ricardo Ribeiro2262233
Rubén Solera Ureña2390234A
Rui Miguel Carrasqueiro Henriques2221433
Rui Policarpo Duarte2251309
Rui Santos Cruz5044room 2N1-27 (Tagus),
Ruxandra-Georgeta Barbulescu--------
Sara Garcia2361526
Sérgio Guerreiro2221433
Shahram Javadi--------
Tatiana Rocher--------
Teresa Mendes de Almeida2379203
Thomas Durieux--------
Thomas Geury11712.25
Tiago M Dias2311215
Vasco Soares4287IST

To get the external phone for an Inesc-Id (in Lisbon) extension of the form 2xxx, use +(351) 213100xxx. Inesc-Id (in TagusPark) extensions are trickier. If 50xx, use +(351) 2142332xx, if 51xx, use +(351) 2142335xx, and if 52xx, use +(351) 210407xx, but there may be exceptions. In doubt, you can give the extension after digit the general numbers, 21310300 (Lisbon) or 214233290 (Tagus), or you may get more information clicking the personal link.
The individual contact information present here is the responsability of each colaborator in his personal login