People - Post-docs and Associate Researchers

LabNameExtension(?)Room
CSCN Shady Alaaeldin Issa----620
IISAmirHossein Rafsanjani --------
IDSSAna T. Freitas2384431
EESAndreia Guerreiro334----
IDSSAndré Ferreira Ferrão Couto e Vasconcelos2285830
IDSSAntónio Gonçalves2317436
ESAntónio Eusébio Velho Roque4287IST
IISAntónio Joaquim Serralheiro2354230
EESAntónio José dos Reis Morgado2387328A
EESAntónio Pinto2394338
CSCNAntónio Rito Silva2263535
EESArmando Fernandes--------
CSCNAugusto Casaca2233504 A
IDSSCátia Vaz2394432
ESCélia Maria Santos Cardoso de Jesus4287----
ESCristina Camus--------
IISCristina Mota2206212
IISDaniel Mendes----533
EESDiogo Brito2273331
IDSSElsa Alexandra Cabral da Rocha Cardoso2317438
IISEzequiel Zorzal--------
CSCNFernando Henrique Corte Real Mira da Silva50132N11.13 Taguspark
EESFernando Manuel Duarte Gonçalves2350634
CSCNFernando Ramos--------
AdminFilipa Borrego2456135
CSCNFilipe Cardoso--------
IISFrancisco Fernandes2301533
EESHelena Sarmento2239315
EESHugo Miguel Barreto Gonçalves2349331
ESHugo Morais--------
EESIsabel Maria Silva Nobre Parreira Cacho Teixeira2254308
ESIsménio Martins4287IST
IDSSJacinto Estima2267435/436
CSCNJânio Monteiro--------
ESJoaquim Monteiro4287IST
ESJoão Barros----UMa
EESJoão C. Martins2212208
CSCNJoão Carlos Serrenho Dias Pereira2303608
CSCNJoão Coelho Garcia2225615
IDSSJoão F. Ferreira2397435
ESJoão Lagarto1581ISEL
EESJoão Paulo Cacho Teixeira2254308
IDSSJoel Silva--------
IISJorge Baptista2313----
EESJorge Filipe Leal Costa Semião2343307
EESJosé António Soares Augusto2294304A
IDSSJosé Barateiro2317----
EESJosé Fragoso Santos--------
EESJosé Germano2202307
EESJosé Jasnau Caeiro2210215
ESJosé Maia4287IST
IDSSJosé Manuel Nunes Salvador Tribolet2333----
EESJosé Paisana2313511
AdminJosé Pimentel--------
CSCNJosé Simão----607
EESJosé T. de Sousa2215312
CSCNLucio Studer Ferreira----130
IISLuis Bruno2289523
EESLuis Guerra e Silva2207134
CSCNLuis Pedrosa2205529
ESLuis Rocha1593----
CSCNLuisa Caeiro--------
EESLuís Oliveira2349333
IISLuís C. Oliveira2355223
EESM. Medeiros Silva2273331
IDSSMaria do Rosário Bernardo2221433
ESMaria José Resende213100300----
EESMaurício Breternitz Jr----209
EESMário Pereira Véstias----332
IISMário Rui dos Santos Gomes50112N7.9
CSCNMário Serafim Nunes2256505
ESMiguel Cabral Ferreira Chaves--------
IDSSMiguel Daiyen Carvalho Won2267435/436
ESMiguel José Simões Barão2270537
CSCNMiguel Pardal213100245615
IDSSMiguel Won--------
EESMoises Simões Piedade2339207
ESNatália Maria Madeira da Silva Rosa Marques dos Santos4287IST
CSCNNívia Quental--------
IISNuno J. Mamede2367232
IDSSNuno Miguel Antunes Freire2317438
EESNuno Neves2378201
CSCNNuno Nunes--------
ESPaulo Gambôa4287IST
IISPaulo Quaresma2313200
EESPedro Diniz2366309
IISPedro Filipe Pereira Campos2312336
IDSSPedro Manuel Moreira Vaz Antunes de Sousa2317----
EESPedro Miguel Florindo Miguens Matutino2212208
EESReza Entezari-Maleki2394282
EESRicardo Fonseca--------
ESRicardo Luís4287IST
EESRicardo Nobre--------
IISRicardo Ribeiro2262233
IISRubén Solera Ureña2390234A
IDSSRui Miguel Carrasqueiro Henriques2221433
EESRui Policarpo Duarte2251309
CSCNRui Santos Cruz5044room 2N1-27 (Tagus),
CSCNSara Garcia2361526
IDSSSérgio Guerreiro2221433
IDSSTatiana Rocher--------
EESTeresa Mendes de Almeida2379203
IDSSThomas Durieux--------
ESThomas Geury11712.25
EESTiago M Dias2311215
ESVasco Soares4287IST

To get the external phone for an Inesc-Id (in Lisbon) extension of the form 2xxx, use +(351) 213100xxx. Inesc-Id (in TagusPark) extensions are trickier. If 50xx, use +(351) 2142332xx, if 51xx, use +(351) 2142335xx, and if 52xx, use +(351) 210407xx, but there may be exceptions. In doubt, you can give the extension after digit the general numbers, 21310300 (Lisbon) or 214233290 (Tagus), or you may get more information clicking the personal link.
The individual contact information present here is the responsability of each colaborator in his personal login